MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact
Tiger News
Look for us!

The South High team welcomes you. We are your Tiger family!

admin.JPG
YOUR ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM AP Mercedes Reynolds, Principal Ray Aponte, AP Stephen Simondet, AP Michael Miller
social_studies.JPG
SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHERS Back row: Megan O’Reilly, Rob Panning-Miller, Doug Berglund, Jeff Buszta, Kevin Doyle, Vince Patton, Scott Wentworth, Macy Ashby, Kylie Marshall, Eric Taggart; Middle row: Sara Spring, Laura Wagner, Laura Lanik, Abby Gaul, Nicole Nagell  Front row: Josh Fisher, Richard Nohel, Ben Pierson; Not pictured Michael Ramlet, Eric Fleming
english.JPG
ENGLISH TEACHERS Back row: Peter Sherman, Delainia Haug, Holiday Samabaly, Allison Witham, Laura Yost, Mary Manor, Sean Mattner, Corinth Matera, Darren Doty, Zara Pylvainen  Front row: Tanya Hodge, Elizabeth Johnson, L. Michelle Ockman, Ted Fabel, Roxanne Becker
dept_math_revised.jpg
MATH TEACHERS Back row: Karl Griffin, Randy Niemiec, Ulrica Loichle, James Schultz, Maren Zobott, Sarah VanDerWerf, Jenny Hill, Don Winnes, Rob Rumppe, Joseph Sepeda, Rebecca Zender; Front row: Mitch Galinson, Kip Krasean, Kassie Benjamin, Morgan Fierst, Stephanie Woldum, Diane Leblanc
science_2.JPG
SCIENCE TEACHERS Back row: Mike Berseth, Carmen Gavin-Vanegas, Steve Smith, Melinda Bennett, John Rozeboom, Mick Hamilton, Sarah Genosky, Danielle Quist, Jen Alton, David Groos; Front row: Jinger Markley, Randy Hedlund, Jeff Ponto, Meg Hoyt, Susan Peterson; Not pictured: Derric Johnson, Kate Rosok
world_language.JPG
WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHERS Back row: Dingman Yu, Arthur French, Luz Arias Ortiz, Teresa Roguski, Kristen Gupta, Ahmed Yusuf ; Front row: Char Swanson, Melissa Davis, Mandy Buzzeli, Sheila Willette
abdirahman_hussein.JPG
Abdirahman Hussein
an.JPG
ALL NATIONS TEAM Kassie Benjamin, Carmen Gavin-Vanegas, Bezh Butler, Vince Patton, Sean Mattner
snip20170901_11.png
Donovan Mountain, Audrey Spiess; Not pictured Gary Hoffertt
snip20170827_1.png
ELL TEACHERS Back row: Elizabeth Carey, Maureen Colleran, Sara Spring, Megan O'Reilly, Amy Timander, Aaron Blum; Front row: Qurina Slayhi, Nicole Nagell; Not pictured: Nicole Schneider, Heather Lyons, Angelica Torralba-Olague
spedteachers.jpg
SPECIAL EDUCATION Top: Derek Lindberg, ST Jamison; Middle: Kai Gray, David Fielder, Raven Lempke, Amado Lay, Tiffany Giese, Emily Andrews; Bottom: Betty Aldrich, Mary Sandbo; Not pictured Lorene Irons, Lynn Sherard-Young, Gary Hoffert, Liz Butala,Aquilo Tapio
snip20170901_9.png
SPECIAL EDUCATION SPEECH Maggie Dering, Nola Wilkens
sea_staff_collage.jpg
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS Bert Pickering, Brian Just, Greg Smith, Chad Henry Norman, Meg Hest, Laura Anderson, Ed Bourgeois, Dawn Nesja; Bottom Sheryl Harten, Jacob Luoma, Lori Mardock, Dan Schauer; Not pictured TJ Jung, Maj-Britt Syse, Jean Kintop, Travis Collins, Elle Strike, Jim Waller, Harrison Easton
sarah_grace_rizzo.JPG
Sarah Grace Rizzo
engineering.JPG
ENGINEERING TEACHERS Jesse Sirovy, William Ruff, Joe Hyser
visual_arts.JPG
VISUAL ART TEACHERS Thomas Willicombe, David Olson, Cynthia Berger, Corbin Doty
music.JPG
MUSIC TEACHERS Eric Sayre, Laurie Meyers, Sara Minette, Lorie Hippen
music_2.JPG
dance.JPG
DANCE Nancy Nair
dance_2.JPG
pe_health_5.jpg
PE HEALTH Rodney Lossow, Lenny Sedlock, Carol Allery, Jennifer Lucke; Not picture: Brenda Frisvold, Kari Field, Dan Carlson
media_specialists.JPG
MEDIA CENTER STAFF Katie MacDonald, Deb Snell, Kristi Main
bea.JPG
BILINGUAL EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS (Spanish-speaking) Heather Hinrichsen, Edgar Ullaguari, Mariane Batista McCulloch, Tracy Bernabe
tps_staff.jpg
TEEN PARENT SERVICES Top: Latesa Sykes, Elizabeth Hultberg, Angela Makepeace; Bottom: Katie Knutson, Kirsten Johnson-Nixon, Sharon Dill, Sara Mumm-Frehse
psych_lizliz.jpg
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS Liz Rudrud, Liz Saker; Not picture Amanda Hensgen
social_workers.JPG
SOCIAL WORKERS Becky Wood, Salma Hussein, Katie Fritz, Sheri Harris
counseling.JPG
COUNSELORS Kelsey Clark, Marsha Gaulke, Farah Abuqalbeen, Don Dilla, Lauren Lewis, Raqiya Mohamed
tami_j.jpg
INDIAN ED Counselor Tami Johnson
ccc.JPG
CAREER & COLLEGE CENTER Nneka Abdullah, Katie Hanson
gear_up.JPG
GEAR UP TEAM Saida Hassan, Lucia Mendez, Raqiya Mohamed
counsclerks.JPG
COUNSELING CLERKS Renee Magney, Richard Palmquist, Lynn Heldt
health_office.JPG
HEALTH TEAM Jim Johnston, Becky Murphy, Elanor Abdullah
alison_moore_sbc.JPG
SCHOOL BASED CLINIC Alison Moore
kipkareritracjpg.JPG
OFFICE STAFF Kip Palmer, Karen Holly, Erica Evans, Tracy McCoy
norachi.JPG
Nora Wessling, Chi Ly
engagement_team.jpg
ENGAGEMENT TEAM clockwise Family Liaisons, Ahmed Ali, Esmeralda Duran-Silvan; Public Relations, Lisa Ramirez; Diversity & Equity, Alex Endeshaw
deans.JPG
DEANS Ali Osman, Terrence Roberts
checkcon.JPG
CHECK AND CONNECT: Tori Tomlinson, Michelle Bell, Lara Griffin; Not pictured Caitlin Fort
food_service_team_montage.jpg
NUTRITION TEAM Top-Margaret Weaver, Omar Guevara Soto, Paul Ittner, Bree Blevins; Bottom-Mary Redd, Konni Yingst, Mark Augustine, Tymia Nickens, Charmain Williams, Matt Embaby; Not pictured: Zeola Boclair
security.JPG
SECURITY Cedric Frazier, Russell Smith, Doug Herman, Dexter Griffin, George Shannon; Not pictured Carolyn Hill
engineers.JPG
ENGINEERS Rich Dziuk, Tim Fleming; Not pictured George Mikutowski, Mike Bowens, Amuchin Dann, Tony Davidson, Tom Sirotiak
athletics_3.JPG
ATHLETIC DEPT Anthony Stewart, Amy Cardarelle
heather.JPG
COMMUNITY EDUCATION Heather Borgman
tom_klein.JPG
SHS FOUNDATION DIRECTOR Tom Klein