MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact
Tiger News
Academic All Stars recognized

snip20170524_12.png
Click image for readability

SENIOR ACADEMIC AWARDEES:  AP/CIS/PSEO

ADNAN MUHIYADIN ABDIRAHMAN

NAILAH ABDULLAH

SARAH ABDIRAHMAN ABDULLAHI

NOURA HASHEM ABUKHADRA

SU'AD ABDUL ADEN

FATIMZAHRA AJARAAM

HOLLY ANDERSON

UBAH SALAD ABDI AWALE**

GEBRIELA AYANA

RAMI TAMER AZZAZI**

CELINA BARNETT-CASHMAN

ELLA MARGUERITE BARNHILL

ERNESTO BARRERA TAPIA

AMARTI WOSEN BEKELE

SOPHIA SUSAN BELDEN

CAMILLE BLANCHETTE**

TATYANA BLOCK

WYLIE ELLIS BRITTON

SIMON BURGESS

CASSIDY BURNS

PATRICIUS GLENN CARLSEN

JENNIFER CARRERA TURCIOS

ANNABELLE CASPERSON

OSCAR ANIBAL CHIQUI

JACQUELINE MARIE CIBUZAR

KE’SHAH RAE LYNN CLINTON

LIZETT CORIA

OSCAR ROCCO COZZA**

AREAL CRAWFORD

SEEFAN BONNA DABALA*

HUDSYN DALY

ETHAN AUSTIN DAVENPORT

ELLEN ELIZABETH DEMGEN

RUBY DENNIS

MOLLY DEVORE

DANIEL MANUEL DICKERSON

ROWAN NICHOLAS DOYLE**

MARCO JAY DREGNI

NICHOLAS DUDA-JOHNSON

ISAAC RAY DUNCAN

OLIVER ANSELM EDDY

ADELINE ISABELLA EDWARDS

AUGUST EGGERS

SEIF ELFATAIRY

JOSIAH FERGUSON***

MEGHAN CAMILLE FLORA

JOSEPH BROOK FOREST

ADIA FROEHLE-BAKER

VICTOR FURMAN

COOPER FELIEN GATZMER

ALICIA GAYTAN

KEELER XAVIER GONZALES

BRENDA GUTIERREZ-ROSAS

SAMUEL EDWARD HAARMAN

ISABEL ANNA HANSEN**

GENEVA HART

RIDWAN ABDULLAHI HASSAN

VERONICA HAYES -

WILLIAM HAYWOOD

YONGMING HE

KASEY HERRERA-LIMA**

AMOS HEWITT-PERRY

PRESTON ELIJAH HOLT**

BONTU SHIFERAW HORDOFA**

KAI KIAYANA LEE HUTCHINS

ODETTE JOOS JAMES

FREDDY MARCELO JARA PAUCAR

WILLIAM RAYMOND JOHNSON

ZABLOLN TEFERI KASSAHUN*

SABIN JOHN KELLER

RUSSELL SAVAGE KINGSBURY*

OLIVIA KIPLING-BROWNLOW

DAVID ROBERT KNEP

ELIZABETH VICTORIA KOETZ

EMMA KREMER KRASKY

SAMI HORA KUSA

CONNER STEEN LISTUL**

MALACHI JAY LOSSOW

ROSE EVELYN LUTZ

EDISON MACDONALD

JONATHAN GECHURE MAGATI

LISA GANYALOT MAER

FINLEY JOHN MAKILA

SAMUEL HACKMAN MARET

DECLAN LEVI MCGUIRE

SEAMUS LIAM MCNIFF**

NICHOLAS MERCADAL*

NAZERA MOHAMED**

SAGAL MOHAMED

EVELINE MURPHY-WILSON*

ETHAN NELSON

TOWNESEND PHENIX NELSON

LIBERTY AMELIA NICHOLS

            GUTHRIE NIELSEN**

EVAN VANWIELE NOLAN

CYRUS NORDHOUGEN

RODA NUUR

MARY OACE

JANE OAS

CATHERINE OCHOA MORALES

OLUWATOSIN ODUMUYE

YASMIN OFFICER

ELWOOD JAMES OLSON

            GABRIEL NATE OLSON

GIDEON OLSON -

SUAD OMAR

SKYLAR GRACE ONSRUD

MARIA ORTIZ-VERA

ALEXANDER SHELDON OTTE

ROY HENRY PALMER -

NATHAN EARL PARSHALL**

THOR ZACHARY PAULSON**

ELIJAH ANTHONY PERKINS

JENNIFER PESANTEZ-CARPIO

TOMMY PHIRAVANH

FELIX PINEDA

EMMA KAMEA POWELL

ISABEL ROSE QUAST

CLEO ELLIS RANK

NADIA KAY RAVENSBORG**

JOSEPH ALEXANDER REFF

AIDA CAROLINA RIAN

ELIZA ROSE ROBERTS

MIKA DAN MAI ROEPKE

CHRISTOPHER IAN ROUNDS***

JAFER MUSA SAID

MARGARET SCHAUFF

KYLE S. SCHERTLER

HAYLE SCHLAX-JOHNSON

DAYNE CARTER SCHWEIGER

WILLIAM WALKER SCOFIELD

KALKIDAN SEBOKA**

MERIDIAN JEAN SHANEWOOD

AHMED ABAAMIR SHARIFMOHAMED

ZACHARY SHATI***

PHOEBE SIEGEL-HORNE

JOSE LUIS SIMON

MAYA ELENA SIMON**

RYAN JACOB SKOW

CHASE THOMAS SMITH

ANNA PATRICIA SOMMERS

GRACE ONORIS SOMMERS -

MATTHEW STAATS

NADINE NOEL STODOLKA

ISABEL LEAH STREBE

ISAAC MICHAEL STRICHERZ

EMMA SWEETLAND

JESSICA TAPIA

THOMAS THELL

FRANCHESCA TILBURY

WHISPER MAE URRUTIA

PERSEPHONE VALENTINE**

NATHAN VAN BRUNT

JESSICA VELEZ CARPIO

DANYA MIKHAIL WERTH

AVERY TOLLEF WINDEN

SAMUEL GERHARDT WINDEN

OLIVER WALLACE WOLLERMAN

MAKYLAH R. WOODS

SIYI WU

MAI LINDA YANG*

DAVID YUNDA JARA

CARLOS ZUNIGA OLIVERA


 

SENIOR MUSIC LEADERSHIP AWARDEES

Aaron Vanek

Danielle Norcross

 

NATIONAL HISPANIC RECOGNITION PROGRAM

John Groos

 

NATIONAL MERIT FINALISTS

Ella M. Barnhill

Josiah P. Ferguson***

Elwood J. Olson

Townesend P. Nelson

Eliza R. Roberts

 

ACT Perfect Score Award

Anna Mulhern
Ingrid T. Zoll
 

 

University Academic Book Awards for Juniors

Columbia:  Myles A. Hultgren*

Dartmouth:  Lecia E. Mata**

Harvard:  Stephanie Ann Krause*

Wellesley:  Livia Lund*

Yale:  Shovana Rose Rydeen**

 

 

Senior Science Achievement Awards (Ms. Rosok)

Clint A. Smith

Nathan van Brunt

Mumtaz Mohamed

Luis Garcia-Villanueva***

Lindsey Morris

Mariam Ali**

 

 

Community Leadership Awards (Mr. Dean)

Nailah Abdullah

Ke’sha Clinton

Ash Farah

Noura Abukhadra

Timon Jones**

Kevin Pellew

Jonathan Magati

Huda A. Gelle****

De’maya Nichols**