MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact
Tiger News
All City Athletic/Academic awards announced

snip20180530_13.png

These South High seniors lettered at least twice in their respective high school sports careers, including once as a senior, while maintaining a minimum 3.5 GPA: 

CROSS COUNTRY

ADRIANY

NOAH

 

   

NORDIC

ADRIANY

NOAH

 

 

 

TRACK

ADRIANY

NOAH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORDIC

ALTON

KAI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

ANSHA

DERARTU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOCCER/BOYS

BRANCA

JOSEPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

CANNON

FRANCESCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOOTBALL

CHAUDRY

ZEKRIAH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOCCER/BOYS

CUYUN GRIMM

LUIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

DENNIS

DARLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS

FOLINA

MAXWELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWIMMING/BOYS

FRANKO DYNES

DUTCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK

GROOS

JOHN

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

GROOS

JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

HARRIS

JANE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALPINE SKIING

HEMER

DREW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASKETBALL/GIRLS

HILL

MORGAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS/GIRLS

JENSEN

LILI

 

 

 

NORDIC

JENSEN

LILI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS

JORSTAD

THEODORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS

KAELIN

JOSEPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

KANTHARAKE

WARALEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

KHAIRUNNISA

NRRFADILA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK

KJORNES-MORGAN

WILLIAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORDIC

KLEVEN

SAMUEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

LETOFSKY

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADAPTED BOWLING

MUGETA

VERDIANA

 

 

 

ADAPTED SOFTBALL

MUGETA

VERDIANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

MULHERN

ANNA

 

 

 

NORDIC

MULHERN

ANNA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

NORBY

MARINA

 

 

 

SOCCER/GIRLS

NORBY

MURINA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK

OGUNLANA

BOLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

OLSON

JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASEBALL

PETERSON

TYLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOCCER/BOYS

RUDOLPH

CAMILO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS/GIRLS

SCHAEFER-BROWN

STELLA

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK

SCHLUTER

EMMA

 

 

 

SOCCER/GIRLS

SCHLUTTER

EMMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

SCHULZ

LILAH

 

 

 

HOCKEY/GIRLS

SCHULZ

LILAH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

SHERRELL

SARYN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

SIEGER

VIVIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON

TENNANT

MADELINE

 

 

 

SOCCER/GIRLS

TENNANT

MADELINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLF

WEEPIE

EMILY

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOCCER/BOYS

WHITE

GRAHAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORDIC

WILLETTE

ISABEL