MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact MyMPS
2015 Game schedule

 

  

Date Team Location Opponent Game Time Varsity JV
Tuesday, April 7th V/JV Nokomis St. Paul Harding 4:30 PM W 7-6 W 17-10
Wednesday, April 8th Varsity Lincoln- 75th and Pillsbury Holy Angels 4:30 PM L 6-21 ----------
Friday, April 10th V/JV Cooper Cooper 4:30 PM L 0-12 L 1-19
Tuesday, April 14th V/JV SPA SPA 4:30 PM W 9-5 W 20-19
Wednesday, April 15th V/JV Nokomis Southwest 4:30 PM W 7-6 W 14-4
Thursday, April 16th V/JV Nokomis St. Croix Lutheran 4:30 PM L 4-6 W 9-6
Friday, April 17th V/JV Nokomis Irondale 4:30 PM L 2-12 L 4-25
Monday, April 20th V/JV Jackson Square  Edison 4:30 PM W 11-0 -----------
Wednesday, April 22nd JV Como Park Como 4:30 PM ----------- L 6-8
Thursday, April 23rd V/JV Nokomis BLM Kennedy 5:30 PM L 3-21 L 1-19
Monday, April 27th V/JV Nokomis Patrick Henry 4:00 PM W 11-1 W 19-5
Tuesday, April 28th JV St. Anthony St. Anthony 4:30 PM ----------- L 6-19
Wednesday, April 29th V/JV Nokomis  Washburn 4:00 PM W 2-1 L 10-8
Thursday, April 30th V/JV Central Central 4:00 PM W 11-1 L 9-20
Monday, May 4th JV Nokomis Randolph 4:30 PM ------------ L 0-16
Tuesday, May 5th V Bossen Park Roosevelt 4:00 PM L 2-8 ------------
Tuesday, May 5th JV Nokomis Como 4:30 PM ------------ W 16-11
Wedneday, May 6th JV Nokomis St. Anthony 4:00 PM ------------ W 7-5
Thursday, May 7th V/JV St. Anthony St. Anthony 7:00 PM L 14-4 L 32-2
Friday, May 8th JV Nokomis St. Paul Harding 4:00 PM ------------  
Monday, May 11th V/JV Pearl Rec. Center Washburn 4:00 PM W 13-9 L 15-2
Tuesday, May 12th V/JV Kennedy HS BLM Kennedy 4:30 PM L 0-3 L 11-16
Wednesday, May 13th V/JV Pershing Southwest 4:00 PM L 2-8 W 15-2
   

 

 

2014 Game Results
Date Team Location Opponent Game Time Varsity JV
Thursday, April 10th Varsity Nokomis St. Paul Johnson 4:00pm W 12-7 -----------
Friday, April 11th JV Randolph HS Randolph 4:30pm ----------- L 8-12
Monday, April 14th JV/V  Aquila park St. Louis Park 4:00/5:30 W 14-1 W 14-11
Tuesday, April15th JV Como Como 4:30pm ----------- L 3-8
Wednesday, April 16th JV/V Cooper Cooper 4:30pm Postponed Postponed
Thursday, April 17th JV/V Nokomis DeLaSalle 4:15pm Postponed Postponed
Monday, April 21st Varsity Nokomis Edison 4:30pm W 15-2 W 23-12
Tuesday, April 22nd Varsity Phalen  St. Paul Johnson 4:00pm W 21-5 L 13-12
Wednesday, April 23rd V/JV  Nokomis St. Paul Central 3:00/4:30 Postponed Postponed
Thursday, April 24th V/JV Nokomis SPA 4:30pm Postponed Postponed
Friday, April 25th Varsity Nokomis Roosevelt 4:00pm W 11-0 ---------------
Monday, April 28th V/JV Creekview Patrick Henry 4:00/5:30pm W 21-1 W 38-9
Tuesday, April 29th V/JV Pershing Southwest 4:30pm Postponed Postponed
Wednesday, April 30th JV/V  Aquila park St. Louis Park 4:00/5:30 Postponed Postponed
Thursday, May 1st Varsity Nokomis Como 4:30pm Postponed Postponed
Friday, May 2nd JV Pearl Washburn 4:30pm Postponed Postponed
           
Tuesday, May 6th JV Bryn Mawr DeLaSalle 4:15pm ----------- L 9-13
Wednesday, May 7th V/JV Pershing Southwest 4:00pm L 0-6

W 7-6

Monday, May 12th Varsity Nokomis Washburn 4:00pm W 13-7 -----------
Tuesday, May 13th Varsity Pearl Washburn 4:00pm L 3-5 -----------
Wednesday, May 14th V/JV Nokomis Southwest 4:00pm L 6-1 L 25-10
Thursday, May 15th V- DH Pamela Park Edina 3:30/5:00pm    

 

2013 Game Results

 

Date Team Location Opponent Game Time Varsity JV
Saturday, April 27th Varsity Cooper Cooper 10:00am 3-4 L ---------
Thursday, May 2nd Varsity Pershing Southwest 4:00pm 3-4 L ---------
Saturday, May 4th Varsity Dunning Central 2:00pm 10-4 L ---------
Monday, May 6th Varsity Nokomis Roosevelt 4:00 PM 20-0 W ---------
Monday, May 6th JV Nokomis Randolph 4:00pm ---------  
Tuesday, May 7th V/JV Lakeville HS Lakeville South 4:30pm 10-0 L  
Wednesday, May 8th V/JV-  JV- Nokomis V-Nieman Washburn 4:00pm    
Thursday, May 9th V/JV DH Aquila Park St. Louis Park 4:00pm    
Friday, May 10th V/JV- DH Nokomis Red Wing 3:00pm    
Saturday, May 11th JV Tournament Lakeville South TBD 10,1130,1 ---------  
Monday, May 13th Varsity Jackson Square Edison 4:00pm   ---------
Tuesday, May 14th V/JV Nokomis St. Paul Academy 4:00pm    
Wednesday, May 15th V/JV- DH Creek view Patrick Henry 4:00pm    
Thursday, May 16th V/JV Nokomis Central 4:00pm    
Friday, May 17th V/JV Neiman Southwest 4:30pm    
Saturday, May 18th Varsity Nokomis Cooper 10:00am   ---------
2012 Game Results

 

 

Date Team Location Opponent Game Time Varsity JV B
Tuesday, April 10th JV/B Nokomis Chaska 5:00 ------- 2-21 L 9-20 L
Wednesday, April 11th  B Squad Nokomis St. Agnes 4:30 ------- ------- 22-22 T
Friday, April 13th V/JV/B Nokomis Washburn 4:30 5-17 L L 7-13 L
Saturday, April 14th B Squad Tourney N. St. Paul Irondale 9:00am ------- ------- 2-4 L
  B Squad Tourney N. St. Paul Burnsville   ------- ------- 3-12 L
  B Squad Tourney N. St. Paul Centennial   ------- ------- 2-17 L
Tuesday, April 17th V/JV/B Nokomis St. Paul Central 4:00 10-13 L 13-11 W 15-13 W
Wednesday, April 18th Varsity- DH N.E. Athletic fields Edison 4:00 33-2 W ------- -------
  Varsity- DH N.E. Athletic fields Edison 5:30 15-1 W ------- -------
Thursday, April 19th  JV/ B SQUAD E. View Rec cent. St. Paul Harding 4:00 ------- 22-2 W 18-1 W
Friday, April 20th Varsity Creekview Patrick Henry 4:00 29-3 W ------- -------
  Varsity Creekview Patrick Henry 5:30 19-6 W ------- -------
Friday, April 20th JV/B combined Bohannon Patrick Henry 4:00 ------- 10-10 T -------
Monday, April 23rd V/JV Nokomis Southwest 4:00 5-6 L 6-16 L -------
Tuesday, April 24th JV Bryn Mawr DeLaSalle- B 4:15 ------- 10-2 W -------
Tuesday, April 24th B Squad W. Mini Playground St. Agnes 4:30 ------- ------- 11-6 W
Wednesday, April 25th JV Como High school Como 4:00 ------- 3-16 L -------
Wednesday, April 25th Varsity- DH Bossen Roosevelt 4:00 12-2 W ------- -------
  Varsity- DH Bossen Roosevelt 5:30 18-0 W ------- -------
Monday, April 30th V/JV/B Pearl Washburn 4:00 5-2 L 13-11 W 7-15 L
Tuesday, May 1st B Squad Nokomis Cooper 4:00 ------- ------- 5-13 L
Tuesday, May 1st JV Bryn Mawr DeLaSalle 4:00 ------- 17-4 W -------
Wednesday,  May 2nd B Squad Nokomis Como 4:00 ------- ------- 8-7 W
Thursday, May 3rd V/JV Nokomis Cooper 4:00 4-7 L 11-1 L -------
Friday, May 4th V/JV/B Nokomis St. Paul Harding 4:00 12-4 W    
Saturday, May 5th Varsity Tourney Como Park St. Agnes 10:00am 7-6 L ------- -------
  Varsity Tourney Como Park Legacy Christian 12:00 10-8 W ------- -------
Monday, May 7th V/JV Plymouth Creek Playfields West Lutheran 4:00 2- 13 L 12-4 W -------
Tuesday, May 8th V/JV/B Dunning St. Paul Central 4:00 4-3 L    
Thursday, May 10th JV Armatage Southwest 4:00 ------- 7-0 W -------
Thursday, May 10th Varsity Nieman Southwest 7:00 10-0 W ------- -------
Saturday, May 12th JV Tourney Lakeville South H.S. TBD 9:00 AM ------- -------
-------
Monday, May 14th JV Nokomis DeLaSalle 4:00 ------- -------
-------
Monday, May 14th B Squad Nokomis Randolph 4:00 ------- -------  -------
Tuesday, May 15th JV PACT PACT 4:00 ------- ------- -------
Wednesday, May 16th V/JV DH Aquila Park St. Louis Park 4:30 7-2 W
 ------- -------
  V/JV DH Aquila Park St. Louis Park 6:00 8-0 W
 ------- -------
Friday, May 18th B Squad Nokomis DeLaSalle 4:00 ------- ------- -------
2011 Game Results

 

Date Team Location Opponent Game Time Varsity JV
Monday, April 11th V/JV Nokomis Washburn 4:30 W 5-3 W 13-12
Wednesday, April 13th V/JV N.E. Athletic Fields Edison 4:30 W 22-8 W 30-0
Thursday, April 14th JV Nokomis MTCS 4:30 ----------- W 23-3
Friday, April 15th Varsity North Commons North 4:30 W 26-0 -----------
Monday, April 18th V/JV Nokomis St. Louis Park 4:30 W 9-8 -----------
Tuesday, April 19th Varsity Nokomis Roosevelt 4:30 W 18-3 -----------
Thursday April 21st V/JV Creekview Henry 4:00 W 31-13 W 13-0
Thursday, April 21st V/JV Bohannon Henry 5:30 W 19-6 W 13-4
Friday, April 22nd JV Nokomis PACT 4:30 ----------- -----------
Monday, April 25th V/JV Pershing Southwest 4:00 L 3-13 L 5-31
Wednesday, April 27th V/JV Pearl Washburn 4:00 L 1-5 L 13-14
Thursday, April 28th V/JV Nokomis St. Paul Central 4:00 W 11-4 W 13-11
Monday, May 2nd V/JV Nokomis Edison 4:00 W 15-2 W 26-1
Tuesday, May 3rd JV Nokomis Como 4:00 ----------- L 5/12
Thursday, May 5th Varsity Nokomis West Lutheran 4:00 L 9-10 -----------
Friday, May 6th V/JV Taft Holy Angels 4:15 L 0-10 L 13-14
Tuesday, May 10th V/JV Bossen Roosevelt 4:00 W 30-1 -----------
Wednesday, May 11th V/JV Nokomis Southwest 4:00 L 2-13 L 4-11
Thursday, May 12th Varsity Nokomis North 4:00 W -----------
Wednesday, May 18th V/JV Nokomis Kennedy 4:00 L 4-9 L 7-18
Monday, May 23rd Varsity Richfield, MS Cooper 3:00 L 0-10 -----------