After school Tutoring (Scroll down to see all)

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

AP US HIST

Mr. Fisher 331

3:30 -4:30

Ms. Ashby 257

By Appointment

Mr. Fisher 331

3:30 – 4:30

 Ms. Ashby 257

By Appointment 

Mr. Fisher 331

3:30-4:30

Ms. Ashby 257

By Appointment

AP HUMANITIES,

GOV/ECON

Mr. Ramlet 242

7:30-8:15

After School by Appointment

Mr. Ramlet 242

After School by

Appointment

Mr. Ramlet 242

After School by

Appointment

Mr. Ramlet 242

7:30-8:15

After School by

Appointment

 

Mr. Ramlet 242

After School by

Appointment

READING ENGLISH

Ms. Rush 140

After School by Appointment

Ms.Ockman326C

After School

 

Ms. Rush 140

After School by Appointment

Ms.Ockman326C

After School

 

Ms. Rush 140

After School by Appointment

Ms.Ockman326C

After School

 

Ms. Rush 140

After School by Appointment

Ms.Ockman326C

After School

 

Ms. Rush 140

After School by Appointment

Ms.Ockman326C

After School

 

   AP LANG

COMP &

AVID

Ms.Hodge 259

Please Check for

Availability

 

Ms.Hodge 259

Please Check for

Availability

Ms.Hodge 259

Please Check for

Availability

Ms.Hodge 259

Please Check for

Availability

Ms.Hodge 259

Please Check for

Availability

PARTNERSHIP

ENGLISH

Ms. Sutherland

100B

Please Check for Availability

Ms. Sutherland

100B

Please Check for Availability

Ms. Sutherland

100B

Please Check for Availability

Ms. Sutherland

100B

Please Check for Availability

Ms. Sutherland

100B

Please Check for Availability

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

     Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

    DANCE

 

Ms. Brown

(Craven) 200

After school

Until 5:00

 

Ms. Brown

(Craven) 200

After school

Until 5:00

 

Ms. Brown

(Craven) 200

After school

Until 5:00

HEALTH/AVID

Ms. Hauser 312

Until 4:00

Ms. Hauser 312

Until 4:00

Ms. Hauser 312

Until 4:00

Ms. Hauser 312

Until 4:00

 

 

FRENCH

Ms. Kafkas 337

After School By

Appointment

Ms. Davis 320

Before and After School

By Appointment

Ms. Kafkas 337

After School By

Appointment

Ms. Davis 320

After School

By Appointment

Ms. Kafkas 337

After School By

Appointment

Ms. Davis 320

Before and After School

By Appointment

Ms. Kafkas 337

After School By

Appointment

Ms. Davis 320

Before and After School

By Appointment

Ms. Kafkas 337

After School By

Appointment

Ms. Davis 320

Before and After School

By Appointment

SPANISH

Ms. Plante 319

8:00-8:30

After School by Appointment

Ms. Willette 317 7:30-8:30

After School

Ms. Plante 319 After School by Appointment

Ms. Willette 317

After School

Ms. Plante 319

8:00-8:30

After School by Appointment

Ms. Willette 317 7:30-8:30

After School

Ms. Plante 319

8:00-8:30

After School by Appointment

Ms. Willette 317

7:30-8:30

After School

Ms. Plante 319

8:00-8:30

After School by Appointment

Ms. Willette 317

7:30-8:30

After School

WRITING

CENTER

Ms. Matera and Students  Media

Center

8-4

Ms. Matera and Students  Media

Center

8-4

Ms. Matera and Students  Media

Center

8-4

Ms. Matera and Students  Media

Center

8-4

Ms. Matera and Students  Media

Center

8-4

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

PHYSICS

 

 

Ms.Rosok 311

3-4 pm

Ms.Rosok 311

3-4 pm

Ms.Rosok 311

3-4 pm

 

 

PHYSICS 1

PHYSICAL SCIENCE

Ms. Schliep 342

Before and After School by Appointment

Ms. Schliep 342

After School by Appointment

Ms. Schliep 342

Before and After School by Appointment

Ms. Schliep 342

Before and After School by Appointment

 

Ms. Schliep 342

Before and After School by Appointment

  

SCIENCE

Mr. Rozeboom

104

8-8:30

After School by Appointment

Mr. Rozeboom 104

After School by Appointment

Mr. Rozeboom

104

8-8:30

After School by Appointment

Mr. Rozeboom

104

8-8:30

After School by Appointment

Mr. Rozeboom

104

8-8:30

After School by Appointment

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM/PM
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Algebra
Mr.Krasean 
Teachers have meetings
 
Mr. Schultz
Mr.Krasean 
Rm. 228 
 
 
Rm. 146
Rm. 228 
By appointment
Ms. Woldum
Mr. Schultz
Mr. Sepeda
 
 
Rm. 224
Rm. 146
Rm. 251
 
Geometry
Ms. Loichle
Teachers have meetings
Mr. Henry
Ms. Woldum
Ms. Loichle
Rm. 238
 
Rm. 222
Rm. 224
Rm. 238
Ms. Nguyen
Ms. Hill
Mr. Henry
Ms. Woldum
By appointment
Rm. 219
Rm. 220
Rm. 222
Rm. 224
 
Advanced Algebra
 
Teachers have meetings
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ms. Nguyen
Ms. Leblanc
Ms. Fierst
Mr. Sepeda
Mr. Alabari
Rm. 219
Rm. 232
Rm. 229
Rm. 251
Rm. 223
Pre Calculus
 
 
 
Mr. Schultz
 
 
 
 
Rm. 146
 
 
Mr. Winnes
Mr. Schultz
Mr. Winnes
 
 
Rm. 221
Rm. 146
Rm. 221
 
Statistics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
By appointment
Ms. Fierst
Mr. Alabari
By appointment
By appointment
 
Rm. 229
Rm. 223
 
 
Calculus                          (Group work in commons 24/7)
 
 
Mr.Krasean  
Mr.Krasean  
 
 
 
Rm. 228 
Rm. 228 
 
 
group work in 222
Mr. Henry
group work in 222
 
 
 
Rm. 222
 
 
Algebra/Geometry/Statistics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr. Winnes
Mr. Henry
Mr. Winnes
 
 
Rm. 221
Rm. 222
Rm. 221
 
College Algebra & Statistics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ms. Nguyen
Ms. Hill
Ms. Fierst
Mr. Sepeda
Mr. Alabari
Rm. 219
Rm. 220
Rm. 229
Rm. 251
Rm. 223
 
Looking for tutoring?
the NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY OF SOUTH HIGH WOULD LIKE TO HELP!
 
 
JUNIORS AND SENIORS ARE AVAILABLE EVERY TUESDAY AND THURSDAY FROM 3-4 PM to help you with your academics!
 
 
NO NEED TO MAKE AN APPOINTMENT!
JUST BRING YOURSELF AND YOUR QUESTIONS!
 
Subject
room #
math
224
english
237
science
120
language
327
social studies
255
we hope to see you soon!