MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact MyMPS
Tiger News
Close to 300 academic letters awarded

letter_s.jpg

Congratulations to the 292 South High students who earned academic letters! To letter in academics, students must achieve and maintain a 3.7 grade point average for the first, second and third quarter of the school year. Students at all grade levels are eligible.

Freshmen

ABUKAR, AMIRA  
AHMED, ABDINASIR  
ANDERSON, JESSICA  
ANTON, JASPER  
ATHENEOS, SHEYENNE  
AUSLAND, CAMERON  
BEKELE, ASANTI  
BENTFIELD, CLAIRE  
BENTFIELD, RACHEL  
BERGER, ASTRID  
BERGLAND DRARVIK, SILJE  
BETHKE, STEFAN  
BRANDAO, MIGUEL  
BRAVO-DOMINGUEZ, STEVEN  
BRENNECKE, NINA  
BRUCH, PATRICK  
BRUHN, OLIVIA  
BULANDER, STEN  
CARRERA TURCIOS, ALEXA  
CHINANDER-MCFAUL, ZOE  
CHRISTIANSON, KIERA  
CHRISTY, MADELINE  
COOK, ELLA  
COULTRIP, LAUREN  
CROSS, SEBASTIAN  
CUSHING, SOLANA  
DAVISON, EMILY  
DURAND, ETHAN  
DURAND, NOAH  
EAST, CHRISTOPHER  
FERGUSON, GABRIEL  
GEHRENBECK-MILLER, NATHAN  
GEROLD, MIA  
HANSEN, SOPHIE  
HOLCOMB, HENRY  
HOON, EZRA  
HOWLEY, NORA  
HUNDESSA, AYANTU  
HURLEY, EMMET  
IRMITER, EOIN  
JUBERIAN-MCGUIRE, CALLIEANN  
KEILLOR, ANNA  
KELBRANTS, KATIE  
KING CAYERE, MAIA  
KUKLINSKI, NATHAN  
LAFAVE, DESMOND  
LAHM, GRETA  
LOSSOW, JOSIAH  
MAHONEY, MADELINE  
MANOLIS, SOPHIA  
MEBRAHTU, EISET  
MILLER, SYDNEY  
MITCHELL, SIERRA  
MOWLL, TWYLA  
NAYLOR, ANYA  
O'BRIEN, HAZEL  
OKAGAKI, MAX  
OLSON, ELIN-MARGARET  
ONOFRE MONTIEL, AXEL  
OTISO, NATASHIA  
PANNING-MILLER, KIERAN  
PERSIGEHL-FLAK, CHLOE  
PETRO, AMANDA  
PHI, BEN  
PIOTROWSKI, WILLOW  
RIVENESS, LEIF  
ROBERTS, MAIASHA  
SAVAGE, FRANK  
SCHELL, JUDE  
SCHIERKOLK, THORA  
SCOTT, ADDIE  
SHILLANDER-BARNES, MAYA  
SILVER, SARAH  
SKOW, REBECCA  
STAEHELI, ANNA  
STEBBINGS, MARIE  
STODOLKA, SHANE  
SULLIVAN, SIOBHAN  
TENNANT, BENJAMIN  
TOLAROVA, JOHANNA  
UTTLEY, JAIDEN  
VANEK, LEAH  
WANEK, GRACE  
WIFLER, AUGUST  
WOLETZ, RUBY  
WOLLER, KAIYA  
YANG, NANCY  
ZEHNDER, NATHAN


Sophomores
 
 
ABDULKADIR, OMAR  
ADAN, ABDURAHMAN  
ADRIANY, NOAH  
AHMED, NAHELI  
AHMED, SALMA  
ALTON, KAI  
BALLMAN, DANIEL  
BEERSWING, ANTHONY  
BRANCA, JOSEPH  
CANNON, FRANCESCA  
CARLSON, GABRIELLE  
CHAUDHRY, ZEKRIAH  
CRUZ CASTRO, GUADALUPE  
CURETON, HANA  
CUYUN GRIMM, LUIS  
DENNIS, DARLA  
FOLINA, MAXWELL  
FROEBEL, MAKENA  
GALLE, JOHN  
GROOS, JOHN  
HAGANS-PETERSBURG, SAGE  
HARRIS, JANE  
HASSAN, FARDOUS  
HASTI, CALVIN  
HEARD, INGRID-MARIA  
HETLETVEDT, ZOIE  
HORN, CLAIRE  
HULTGREN, MYLES  
HUNTER, GRIFFIN  
JENSEN, LILI  
JOHNSON JENSEN, RAY  
JOHNSON, DANIEL  
JOHNSTAD, ELLA  
JONES, REYA  
KANTHARAK, WARALEE  
KEHEW, MARLEY  
KEIRE, LINNEA  
KHAIRUNNISA, NURFADILA  
KILGRIFF, NINA  
KLEVEN, SAMUEL  
KRAUSE, STEPHANIE  
LUND, LIVIA  
MAX, RAKEB  
MCDONALD, CLARE  
MCQUADE, LIAM  
MEIER, BENJAMIN  
MERCIL, SYLVIE  
MIKK, ANNIKA  
MORGAN, MARA  
MULHERN, ANNA  
NAULA, MICHAEL  
NORBY, MARINA  
OLSON, BRYAN  
OLSON, JOHN  
ONIKORO-ARKELL, VIOLA  
PETERSON, TYLER  
PIGNATELLO, MATEO  
QUADERER, CHRISTOPHER  
RICCIBIRD, MAGDA  
RICHTER, AMELIA  
RIGGINS, CLAIRE  
RONKAINEN, FELIX  
ROUECHE, JACQUELINE  
SCHAEFER-BROWN, STELLA  
SCHIERKOLK, INGA  
SCHLUTER, EMMA  
SCHULZ, LILAH  
SHERRELL, SARYN  
SIEGER, VIVIAN  
SMITH, RENEE  
SNOWDON, CONNOR  
SWANSON, SONJA  
TENNANT, MADELINE  
VENKATRATHNAM, CALEB  
WADDICK, SAMANTHA  
WEEPIE, EMILY  
WILLETTE, ISABEL  
ZHANG, JACOB  
ZINKY, AMALIA  
ZOLL, INGRID



Juniors
 
 
ABDULLAH, NAILAH  
ABDULLAHI, SARAH  
ABUKHADRA, NOURA  
AINAB, ASHA  
AJARAAM, FATIMZAHRA  
ALTERINI, JOHANNA  
ANDERSON, ZACHARY  
AZZAZI, RAMI  
BARNETT-CASHMAN, CELINA  
BARNHILL, ELLA  
BOLSTROM, HANNA  
BREEN, TOVA ROSE  
CARLSEN, PATRICIUS  
CHRISTENSON, NICHOLAS  
CIBUZAR, JACQUELINE  
DABALA, SEEFAN  
DAVENPORT, ETHAN  
DEMGEN, ELLEN  
DENNIS, RUBY  
DEVORE, MOLLY  
DREGNI, MARCO  
DUDA-JOHNSON, NICHOLAS  
DUNCAN, ISAAC  
EGGERS, AUGUST  
ELFATAIRY, SEIF  
FARAH, ASHA  
FERGUSON, JOSIAH  
FLORA, MEGHAN  
FOREST, JOSEPH  
FURMAN, VICTOR  
GONZALES, KEELER  
GRIPNE-OSLUND, ALANA  
GUTIERREZ-ROSAS, BRENDA  
HAARMAN, SAMUEL  
HANSEN, ISABEL  
HAYES, VERONICA  
HERRERA-LIMA, KASEY  
HESTER, TASIA  
HORDOFA, BONTU  
HUSSEIN, HIBA  
ISMAIL, AYAN  
JAMES, ODETTE  
KASSAHUN, ZABLON  
KIPLING-BROWNLOW, OLIVIA  
KRASKY, EMMA  
LAGUNAS, LISSETTE  
LUTZ, ROSE EVELYN  
MAIER, LISA  
MARET, SAMUEL  
MCMANUS, MAX  
MELARA, MATTIA  
MOHAMED, NAZERA  
MORRIS, LINDSEY  
MURPHY-WILSON, EVELINE  
NELSON, ETHAN  
NORCROSS, DANIELLE  
NORDHOUGEN, CYRUS  
OAS, JANE  
OCHOA MORALES, CATHERINE MICHELLE  
OLSON, ELWOOD  
OTTE, ALEXANDER  
PARSHALL, NATHAN  
PHIRAVANH, TOMMY  
PINEDA, FELIX  
PRIETO, MARICARMEN  
RANK, CLEO  
RAVENSBORG, NADIA  
ROEPKE, MIKA  
SCHAUFF, MARGARET  
SCOFIELD, WILLIAM  
SIEGEL-HORNE, PHOEBE  
SIMON, MAYA  
SKOW, RYAN  
SMITH, CLINT  
SOMMERS, ANNA  
SOMMERS, GRACE  
STREBE, ISABEL  
VAN BRUNT, NATHAN  
VANEK, AARON  
WERTH, DANYA  
YANG, MAI LINDA  
ZETAH, ALEXANDRA  
ZEWDIE, BETELHEM


Seniors
 
 
ABDISHIKUR, NAJASH  
AHMED, HUSSEIN  
ATKINSON, MCCALL  
BACKHUS, ADELAIDE  
BAKER, MAXWELL  
BIEGER, KATHLEEN  
CHERNE, EMILY  
FONDER, JENESIS  
GUDETA, LENSA  
HASSAN, MOHAMED  
HERNANDEZ NAVA, YESENIA  
HOWLEY, MAIREAD  
JENSEN, NICHOLAS  
JOHNSON, CHLOE  
KEWDEN, SAMIA  
KLEVEN, ANNA  
LEINBACH, OSCAR  
LEITZE, BENJAMIN  
LOJA, JESSICA  
MAMO, NATNAIL  
MIRE, AISHA  
MULHERN, KAITLYN  
NEUFELD, LAUREL  
O'LOUGHLIN, MAYA  
PEDERSON, EMMA  
PROTZNER, EMILY  
REM, ANNIE  
RICHIE, MIA  
ROEDL, KENDRA  
ROUSMANIERE, ISABEL  
SALSABILA, YURISTIKA  
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ, JESSICA  
SEWELL, IVY  
TAPPLIN, DOMINIQUE  
TOHU, NAFIISA  
TONDRA, DANIEL  
VANKAMPEN-DUFLOTH, HENRY  
WANEK, CHRISTIAN  
WELCH, ADELE  
WESLEY, RUBY